VIEW RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

VIEW RECRUITMENT LIMITED
4 TELFORD HOUSE NORTH ROAD
LEIGH WOODS
BRISTOL
BS8 3PP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08162679
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £136,772 £139,992 £115,200
Debtors: £14,262 £23,717 £33,437
Creditors due within one year: £6,973 £21,413 £25,103
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £144,061 £142,296 £123,534
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £145,171 £143,794 £125,200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damien Kelland
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Carole-ann Rowley
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lynne Sampson
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VIEW FINANCIAL LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2014
VIEW RECRUITMENT LTD
Changed 6 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

ROSAPENNA ABBOTS LEIGH ROAD
LEIGH WOODS
BRISTOL
AVON
BS8 3PX
Changed 23 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 25 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 15 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 9 Oct 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 1 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years