VIGIL SECURITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

VIGIL SECURITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
UNIT K301/2 TOWER BRIGDE BUSINESS COMPLEX
100 CLEMENTS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE16 4DG
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03900021
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1999
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Feb 2011
For period ending:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Adjei
14 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Goldsworthy
24 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
William Mortimer
17 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
George Paton
3 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL KEYHOLDING LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT G 101 100 CLEMENTS ROAD
TOWER BRIDGE BUSINESS COMPLEX
CLEMENTS ROAD
LONDON
SE16 4DG
Changed 8 Jan 2010

UNIT J 204
TOWER BRIDGE BUSINESS COMPLEX
CLEMENTS ROAD LONDON
SE16 4DG
Changed 8 Feb 2008

UNIT J 114
TOWER BRIDGE BUSINESS COMPLEX
CLEMENTS ROAD
LONDON SE16 4DG
Changed 19 Oct 2001

7 PHOENIX COURT
HARTLEY WINTNEY
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG27 8JQ
Changed 29 Feb 2000

C/O DAVIES COMPANY SERVICES LTD
GROUND FLOOR
334 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF CF14 3NG
Changed 14 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £279,243.36

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2010 5 Jan 2011 9
5 Apr 2009 6 Jan 2010 9
5 Apr 2008 5 Feb 2009 10
5 Apr 2007 6 Feb 2008 10
5 Apr 2006 25 Jul 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years