VIGLEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Handley Page Way, Colney Street, St Albans Hertfordshire AL2 2DQ

Company number
01208441
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONIEL PLASTICS LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with updates

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company