VIKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

VIKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED
BLENHEIM ROAD
POCKLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
POCKLINGTON YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO42 1NR
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02290691
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barnett
28 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Kenneth Woodhouse
before 14 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
before 14 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

VIKING MICRO SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 15 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE, HEREFORD ROAD
POCKLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
POCKLINGTON
YORK. YO4 2NR
Changed 28 May 1999

9 SOUTHGATE
MARKET WEIGHTON
YORK
YO4 3AF
Changed 17 Sep 1992

77 MARKET STREET
POCKLINGTON
YORK
YO 42A
Changed 14 Nov 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 14 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vikingmanagementsystems.co.uk
www.vikingmanagementsystems.com
www.vikingmanagementsystems.business
www.vikingmanagementsystems.active
www.vikingmanagementsystems.community
www.vikingmanagementsyste.ms
www.vikingmanagementsystems.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 19 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 13 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 24 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 4 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years