VIKING RIVER CRUISES UK LIMITED

Address

VIKING RIVER CRUISES UK LIMITED
NELSONS HOUSE
83 WIMBLEDON PARK SIDE
LONDON
SW19 5LP
Phone: 0800 319 6660
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01283655
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Richards
16 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Wendy Smith
25 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

TRAVEL RENAISSANCE HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2007
G A CLUBB RIVER CRUISE AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

NELSONS HOUSE
83 WIMBLEDON PARK SIDE
LONDON
SW19 5LP
Changed 30 Jun 2009

THE BOTHY
ALBURY PARK
ALBURY
SURREY GU5 9BH
Changed 18 Dec 2007

28 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 7PF
Changed 31 Oct 2005

FRIARY COURT
65 CRUTCHED FRIARS
LONDON
EC3N 2NP
Changed 10 Dec 1992

7 LEOPOLD ROAD
EALING
LONDON
W5 3PB
Changed 3 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vikingrivercruisesuk.co.uk
www.vikingrivercruisesuk.com
www.vikingrivercruises.services
www.vikingrivercruisesuk.services
www.vikingrivercruisesuk.tours
www.vikingrivercruisesuk.org
www.vikingrivercruises.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 8 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years