VIKINGS REALISATIONS 8 LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2011

Address

VIKINGS REALISATIONS 8 LIMITED
INNOVATION HOUSE
MILLBROOK BUSINESS PARK
MILL LANE, RAINFORD
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 8LZ
Classification:

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03382632
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1997
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,905,652.00 on 15 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
6 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2010
Filed on:
15 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tara Brady
7 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Essex Trust Limited
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Maurice Healy
22 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2008
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATON PLC
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2008
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES(THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

SERVICETEC LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010
FORTUNE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

SERVICETEC HOUSE
MEADWAY TECHNOLOGY PARK
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2EF
Changed 5 Dec 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 26 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vikingsrealisationseight.co.uk
www.vikingsrealisations8.co.uk
www.vikingsrealisations8.com
www.vikingsrealisationseight.com
www.vikingsrealisations8.equipment
www.vikingsrealisations8.active
www.vikingsrealisationseight.repair

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 6 Feb 2010 14
30 Jun 2007 13 Nov 2007 5
30 Jun 2006 1 Feb 2007 8
30 Jun 2005 23 Nov 2005 5
30 Jun 2004 24 Dec 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years