VILLA DRINKS PROPERTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

VILLA DRINKS PROPERTY LIMITED
OAK TREE FARM HOUSE
YARM ROAD MIDDLETON ST. GEORGE
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
ENGLAND
DL2 1HH
Classification:

Produce mineral water, soft drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06769841
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
6 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2010
Filed on:
13 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2011
DAVID JOHN SLATCHER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1217 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2011 FROM, RIVERSIDE ROAD, SOUTHWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SUNDERLAND, TYNE AND WEAR, SR5 3JG
Changed 24 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2009 FROM
TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4BF
Changed 11 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.villadrinksproperty.co.uk
www.villadrinksproperty.com
www.villadrinksproperty.and
www.villadrinksproperty.org.uk
www.villadrinks.property
www.villadrinksproperty.net
www.villadrinksproperty.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 6 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years