VILLAGEVENUE(ORG) LTD

Address

VILLAGEVENUE(ORG) LTD
19 TRINITY SQUARE
LLANDUDNO
CONWY
LL30 2RD
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08194690
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £3,181 £1,239 £363
Debtors: £157 £335 £47
Creditors due within one year: £12,026 £11,905 £11,877
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,675 -£10,281 -£11,444
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,511 -£6,062 -£5,819
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Slaughter
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADMINO LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

10 MOSTYN STREET
LLANDUDNO
CONWY
LL30 2PS
Changed 20 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.villagevenue.support
www.villagevenue.net
www.villagevenue.office
www.villagevenue.business
www.villagevenue.org.uk
www.villagevenue.active
www.villagevenue.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 24 Oct 2016 2
31 Aug 2015 16 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 19 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 29 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years