VILLEROY & BOCH (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 26 August 2019
Legal registered address
CHELSEA DESIGN CENTRE EAST 306-308 CHELSEA HARBOUR LONDON ENGLAND SW10 0XF

Company number
00339567
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
23 April 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46440 - Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VILLEROY & BOCH (U.K.) LIMITED14 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/1929 July 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019IT WAS RESOLVED THAT THE DIRECTORS REMUNERATION FOR THE YEAR ENDED THE 31ST DECEMBER 2018 OF £259,879.15 BE RATIFIED AND APPROVED BY THE MEETING 23/05/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company