VINTAGE DRINKS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

VINTAGE DRINKS LIMITED
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EA
(1,538 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04141132
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 17 Jan 2011
For period ending:
26 Jun 2010
Filed on:
21 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2011
Filed on:
17 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Halewood
16 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Horsfall
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Oldroyd
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Smallman
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alfred Vaughan
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS PLC
DEBENTURE CREATED WITHOUT WRITTEN INSTRUMENT - PARTSATISFIED on 20 Feb 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 26 MAY 2000 AND - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT (OGSA) DATED 26 MAY 2000 AND - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - PARTSATISFIED on 28 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

CLASSIC DRINKS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2010
BROOMCO (2451) LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

THE SOVEREIGN DISTILLERY WILSON ROAD
HUYTON BUSINESS PARK
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L36 6AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2011

UNIT 14
REGINALD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRINDLEY ROAD ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 4JB
Changed 22 Oct 2010

UNIT 14 REGINALD ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE BRINDLEY ROAD
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA9 4JB
Changed 5 Jul 2002

VINTNERS HOUSE 28 PARKWAY
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH5 2NS
Changed 3 Jul 2002

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 26 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vintagedrinks.co.uk
www.vintagedrinks.motorcycles
www.vintagedrinks.and
www.vintagedrinks.org
www.vintagedrinks.net
www.vintagedrinks.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Jun 2010 21 Mar 2011 9
27 Jun 2009 17 Mar 2010 9
28 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
24 Jun 2006 1 Jun 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years