VINTAGE WINES & SPIRITS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Sep 2012

Address

VINTAGE WINES & SPIRITS LIMITED
THE SOVEREIGN DISTILLERY WILSON ROAD
HUYTON BUSINESS PARK
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
L36 6AD
Classification:

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01826193
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1984
Dissolution Date:
11 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 19 Aug 2011
For period ending:
25 Jun 2011
Filed on:
6 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2011
Filed on:
19 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Horsfall
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Oldroyd
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Smallman
26 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alfred Vaughan
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 26 MAY 2000 AND - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT (OGSA) DATED 26 MAY 2000 AND - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

CLASSIC WINES & SPIRITS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 REGINALD ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE BRINDLEY ROAD ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 4JB
Changed 22 Oct 2010

UNIT 14
REGINALD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRINDLEY ROAD ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA9 4JB
Changed 10 Jul 2002

VINTNERS HOUSE 28 PARKWAY
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE
CLWYD CH5 2NS
Changed 5 Jul 2002

VINTNERS HOUSE THIRD AVENUE
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE CHESTER
CH5 2LA
Changed 17 Oct 1997

UNIT A2
STADIUM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEALAND ROAD
CHESTER CH1 4LU
Changed 18 Nov 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Jun 2011 6 Mar 2012 9
26 Jun 2010 21 Mar 2011 9
27 Jun 2009 17 Mar 2010 9
28 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years