V.I.P. THE VERY INTERESTING PAPER COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Dec 2009

Address

V.I.P. THE VERY INTERESTING PAPER COMPANY LIMITED
83 BELL STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 7YT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03866675
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
15 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
12 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2006
Filed on:
8 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barent Baljon
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jill Mannix
23 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

BENSEND LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 8 Dec 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 12 Mar 2007 12
31 Mar 2005 25 Nov 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 20 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 18 Sep 2003 9
31 Dec 2001 20 Sep 2002 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years