VIRGIN LEISURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE BATTLESHIP BUILDING 179 HARROW ROAD LONDON W2 6NB

Company number
03738943
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2015

Next statement due by 29 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRGIN ACTIVE UK (NO. 2) LIMITED7 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/1521 October 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

24/07/1524 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014 08/12/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10300.10

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 08/12/14

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014 CANCELLATION OF SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT 08/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company