VIRGIN MEDIA LIMITED



Address
Griffin House, 161 Hammersmith Road, Hammersmith, W6 8DS

Company number
02591237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Legal registered address
500 BROOK DRIVE READING UNITED KINGDOM RG2 6UU
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NTL GROUP LIMITED8 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 NewRegistration of charge 025912370065, created on 2021-07-19

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 NewRegistration of charge 025912370064, created on 2021-07-07

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LUTZ MARKUS SCHULER / 20/05/2020

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CAROLINE BERNADETTE ELIZABETH WITHERS

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIRGIN MEDIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company