VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED



Last updated 21 April 2019
Legal registered address
500 BROOK DRIVE READING UNITED KINGDOM RG2 6UU

Company number
01785381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMMINUS LIMITED11 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1931 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED PETER JOHN ANTHONY KELLY

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VIRGIN MEDIA OPERATIONS LIMITED

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019CESSATION OF FILEGALE LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company