VIRGIN MEDIA WHOLESALE LIMITED

Company number 02514287



Last updated 21 April 2019
Registered office address
MEDIA HOUSE BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK HOOK HAMPSHIRE RG27 9UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED11 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VIRGIN MEDIA OPERATIONS LIMITEDView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019CESSATION OF VMWH LIMITED AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company