VIRGIN MOBILE TELECOMS LIMITED

Address

VIRGIN MOBILE TELECOMS LIMITED
MEDIA HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9UP
(322 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 678 1100
Phone: 0300 500 8082
Phone: 0800 111 6768
Phone: 0300 123 9123
Phone: 0800 023 4567
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03707664
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£19,574.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 205 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Buttery
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Dunn
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mine Hifzi
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gillian James
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Mockridge
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2015
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2015
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK AG,LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2013
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2011
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2010
DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

JV NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

160 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QA
Changed 31 Mar 2011

WILLOW GROVE HOUSE WINDSOR ROAD
WHITE HORSE BUSINESS PARK
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 0TQ
Changed 17 Feb 2007

WILLOW GROVE HOUSE WHITE HORSE
BUSINESS PARK WINDSOR ROAD
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 0TQ
Changed 19 Jul 2004

120 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
LONDON
W8 7AR
Changed 9 Jul 2004

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 23 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.virginmobiletelecoms.co.uk
www.virginmobiletelecoms.com
www.virginmobile.community
www.virginmobile.net
www.virginmobileteleco.ms
www.virginmobiletelecoms.net
www.virginmobiletelecoms.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
205 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years