VIRGIN MONEY PLC

Address

VIRGIN MONEY PLC
JUBILEE HOUSE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 4PL
Web:
Classification:

Central banking

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06952311
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,400,000,000.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES)
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES)
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES)
DEED OF CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 19 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN ROCK PLC
Changed 12 Oct 2012
GOSFORTH SUBSIDIARY NO.1 PLC
Changed 31 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

NORTHERN ROCK HOUSE GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 4PL
Changed 15 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.virginmoney.insurance
www.virginmoney.and
www.virginmoney.bank
www.virginmoney.net
www.virginmoney.financial
www.virginmoney.insure
www.virginmoney.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code