VIRGIN MONEY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
JUBILEE HOUSE GOSFORTH NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE NE3 4PL

Company number
03072772
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRGIN DIRECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED4 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 CURRSHO FROM 31/12/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PAUL ANTHONY COLLYER / 07/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIRGIN MONEY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company