VIRGIN MONEY OVERSEAS LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
THE BATTLESHIP BUILDING 179 HARROW ROAD LONDON W2 6NB

Company number
04605860
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2015

Next statement due by 29 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RED ALCATRAZ LIMITED9 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/1520 August 2015Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GORDON MCCALLUM

View Document

13/08/1413 August 2014Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/01/1410 January 2014PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2014 TO 31/12/2013

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company