VIRGIN MONEY UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jubilee House Gosforth Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NE3 4PL

Company number
03000482
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64302 - Activities of unit trusts

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 4720 LIMITED5 January 1995
VIRGIN DIRECT PERSONAL FINANCIAL SERVICE LIMITED17 May 1996
VIRGIN DIRECT UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED4 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-01

View Document

03/07/213 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-01

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIRGIN MONEY UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company