VIRGIN START UP LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE BATTLESHIP BUILDING 179 HARROW ROAD LONDON W2 6NB

Company number
03390330
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE PROJECT CONSULTANCY LIMITED9 February 2009
VIRGIN COMPUTERS LIMITED5 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW FISHBURN

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS SHEBBEARE

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS LINDA MARGARET GRANT

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 31/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 7

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIRGIN START UP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company