VIRGIN WINE ONLINE LIMITED

Address

VIRGIN WINE ONLINE LIMITED
THE LOFT, ST JAMES' MILL
WHITEFRIARS
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1TN
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03800762
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£95,337.07 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
1 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Weir
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
28 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Wright
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GRAEME DAVID WEIR (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2013
MOBEUS EQUITY PARTNERS LP (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2013
CONNECTION CAPITAL LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

ORGASMIC WINES LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2000
FAX STYLE LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 39 ROMAN WAY INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, RIBBLETON
PRESTON
PR2 5BD
Changed 26 Nov 2007

NEW AQUITAINE HOUSE
EXETER WAY THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 4PL
Changed 21 Aug 2007

THE LOFT ST JAMES' MILL
WHITEFRIARS
NORWICH
NR3 1TN
Changed 8 May 2006

NEW AQUITAINE HOUSE
EXETER HOUSE THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 4PL
Changed 28 Oct 2005

120 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
LONDON
W8 7AR
Changed 25 Feb 2005

FRANCIS HOUSE 3/7REDWELL STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR2 4TJ
Changed 9 Oct 2000

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 4 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.virginwineonline.co.uk
www.virginwineonline.com
www.virginwineonline.org
www.virginwineonline.sale
www.virginwine.online
www.virginwineonline.org.uk
www.virginwineonline.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jul 2016 24 Mar 2017 8
27 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
28 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
29 Jun 2012 18 Mar 2013 9
1 Jul 2011 24 Oct 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years