VIRGLEASE (2) LIMITED

Address

VIRGLEASE (2) LIMITED
COMPANY SECRETARIAT
THE OFFICE
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9NU
Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03688066
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
6 Dec 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian De Sousa
2 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Kreeger
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Shai Weiss
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLADEHIDE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

120 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
LONDON
W8 7AR
Changed 18 Aug 2008

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 12 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.virglease.co.uk
www.virglease.com
www.virglea.se
www.virglease.services
www.virglease.org.uk
www.virglease.and
www.virglease.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 6 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 2 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 16 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 18 Nov 2009 9
29 Feb 2008 27 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 7 Aug 2007 6
28 Feb 2006 23 Nov 2006 9
28 Feb 2005 4 Jan 2006 11
29 Feb 2004 22 Dec 2004 10
30 Apr 2003 27 Aug 2003 4
30 Apr 2002 30 Jan 2003 9
30 Apr 2001 30 Jan 2003 21
30 Apr 2000 24 Oct 2000 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code