VIRIDIAN ENVIROSOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 27 November 2017
Legal registered address
81 THOMAS WAY, LAKESVIEW INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK HERSDEN CANTERBURY KENT CT3 4NH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£22.73k
Current assets
£44.84k
Current creditors
£21.25k
Shareholders funds
£23.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02354085
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBS VIRIDIAN LIMITED15 November 1999
VIRIDIAN EHC LTD24 August 2000
EHC VIRIDIAN LTD13 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/1518 August 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/05/155 May 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/03/153 March 2015Annual return made up to 23 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 23/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company