VIRIDIAN SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

VIRIDIAN SYSTEMS LIMITED
28 -30 GRANGE ROAD WEST
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 4DA
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04294250
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£497.12 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Dabner
3 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jacleen Dixon
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Dixon
3 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

GLAZELIGHT LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

6 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3JJ
Changed 11 Dec 2002

OCTAGON HOUSE
FIR ROAD, BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 24 Oct 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £1,790.02

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years