VIRIDOR (COMMUNITY RECYCLING MKH) LIMITED

Address

VIRIDOR (COMMUNITY RECYCLING MKH) LIMITED
PENINSULA HOUSE
RYDON LANE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 7HR
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06758093
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£502.00 on 10 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Gale
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Piddington
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Elliot Rees
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Woodier
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Zmuda
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COMMUNITY WASTE HOLDING LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2011
MUTANDERIS 572 LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

7 EARLS COURT SQUARE
LONDON
SW5 9BY
Changed 9 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.viridor.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 10 Nov 2011 5
31 Oct 2010 18 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years