VIRIDOR (WINSFORD) LIMITED

Address

VIRIDOR (WINSFORD) LIMITED
PENINSULA HOUSE
RYDON LANE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 7HR
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0114 241 4140
Phone: 0161 872 0976
Phone: 01204 654 611
Phone: 01823 728 800
Phone: 01732 229 200
Phone: 0141 781 9151
Phone: 01823 721 400
Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04448521
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2015
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burrows Smith
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Gale
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Kirkman
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kenneth Woodier
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Zmuda
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STORM RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/2011 FROM, MERIDIAN HOUSE ROAD ONE, WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE, CW7 3QG
Changed 16 Jun 2011

6 HOUGHTON CLOSE, KINGSMEAD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 8NW
Changed 6 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.viridor.org
www.viridor.and
www.viridor.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 1 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years