VIRIDOR POLYMER RECYCLING LIMITED

Address

VIRIDOR POLYMER RECYCLING LIMITED
PENINSULA HOUSE
RYDON LANE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 7HR
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0114 241 4140
Phone: 0161 872 0976
Phone: 01204 654 611
Phone: 01823 728 800
Phone: 01732 229 200
Phone: 0141 781 9151
Phone: 01823 721 400
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05499464
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,300,000.00 on 10 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burrows Smith
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Karen Gale
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Heeley
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Kirkman
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Phillip Piddington
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elliot Rees
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kenneth Woodier
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Zmuda
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INTERCONTINENTAL RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
GERRARD PLACE
OFF GILLIBRANDS ROAD
SKELMERSDALE
WN8 9SF
Changed 13 Aug 2009

11 UPPER GOSVERNOR STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 2ND
Changed 26 Apr 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years