VIRIDOR WASTE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Viridor House Priory Bridge Road Taunton England TA1 1AP

Company number
02662755
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENINSULA WASTE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED7 February 1997
HAUL WASTE GROUP LIMITED1 April 1999
VIRIDOR WASTE LIMITED2 March 2006
VIRIDOR WASTE 2 LIMITED20 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Registration of charge 026627550002, created on 2022-01-31

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 026627550001 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company