VIRIDOR WASTE (GREATER MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Company number 02705057



Last updated 21 April 2019
Registered office address
PENINSULA HOUSE RYDON LANE EXETER DEVON EX2 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREATER MANCHESTER WASTE LIMITED27 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/11/1828 November 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR SIMON ANTHONY FOLLETT PUGSLEYView PDF
28/11/1828 November 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR SCOTT EDWARD MASSIEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company