VIRTU INVESTMENTS LTD

Company number 01301571



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
FILETURN HOUSE BRIGHTON ROAD REDHILL SURREY ENGLAND RH1 6QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILETURN LIMITED20 March 2002
FILETURN HOLDINGS LIMITED15 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/11/1815 November 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED FILETURN HOLDINGS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/11/18
View PDF
15/11/1815 November 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED FILETURN HOLDINGS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/11/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company