VIRTUAL INTERNET (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor, Voyager House Chicago Avenue Manchester Airport Manchester England M90 3DQ

Company number
03203095
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGNATE INTERNET LIMITED23 July 1996
VIRTUAL INTERNET LIMITED17 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/2117 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/10/2117 October 2021

View Document

17/10/2117 October 2021

View Document

17/10/2117 October 2021

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company