VIRTUAL IT LIMITED

Address

VIRTUAL IT LIMITED
THE LIME HOUSE 12-15 QUADRANT BUSINESS CENTRE
135 SALUSBURY ROAD
LONDON
NW6 6RJ
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04252845
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£14,424.02 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Somen
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Somen
16 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
6 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Liam Strong
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Tiller
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2003

Previous Company Names

COMMSOL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

STUART HOUSE 55 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DY
Changed 17 Jul 2008

25 NORTH ROW
LONDON
W1K 6DJ
Changed 16 Feb 2004

62C RANDOLPH AVENUE
LONDON
W9 1BE
Changed 1 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.virtualit.consulting
www.virtualit.technology
www.virtualit.computer
www.virtual.it
www.virtualit.services
www.virtualit.active
www.virtualit.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 31 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 2 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 25 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years