VIRTUE FUSION CM LIMITED

Address

VIRTUE FUSION CM LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,621 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7267 6060
Web:
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06725023
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Moore
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoff Nutt
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHALECO (NO.9) LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

62-70 SHORTS GARDENS
LONDON
WC2H 9AH
Changed 23 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2008 FROM
2ND FLOOR 50 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7AY
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years