VIRTUE MONEY LIMITED



Last updated 5 September 2020
Legal registered address
ORACLE CAMPUS BLACKNESS ROAD LINLITHGOW WEST LOTHIAN SCOTLAND EH49 7BF

Company number
SC346827
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLICY SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED6 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SJP LEGACY HOLDINGS LTD / 26/06/2020

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / POLICY SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED / 26/05/2020

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020CESSATION OF DAVID NESS AS A PSC

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED ST. JAMES'S PLACE CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company