VIRTUOUSIT LTD

Company number SC152725



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
HOME FARM KELTY FIFE SCOTLAND KY4 0JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
25 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RODAIR SYSTEMS LIMITED5 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
04/09/184 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£517.53k
Fixed assets
£674
Current creditors
£359.88k
Shareholders funds
£158.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company