VIRTUSTREAM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
DELL HOUSE CAIN ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG12 1LF

Company number
03106821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2020

Next statement due by 5 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JIGSAW INTEGRATION LIMITED23 December 2002
JI CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED15 March 2005
J I CONSULTANCY LIMITED12 May 2006
VIRTUALIZE IT LIMITED13 February 2008
VIRTUALIZEIT UK LIMITED14 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1824 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIALL PATRICK MCCARTHY

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHIRLEY CREED

View Document

30/05/1830 May 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2018 FROM UNIT 8 WHITTENHAM CLOSE SLOUGH INTERCHANGE EXCHANGE SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL2 5EP ENGLAND

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS SHIRLEY ANN CREED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIRTUSTREAM UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company