VISCONN LIMITED



Last updated 26 February 2019
Legal registered address
MALLARD HOUSE STANIER WAY CHADDESDEN DERBY ENGLAND DE21 6BF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£33.39k
Current assets
£1.24m
Fixed assets
£199.96k
Current creditors
£958.78k
Shareholders funds
£421.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02868962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUESTMARK EUROPE LIMITED25 April 2003
QUESTMARK LIMITED15 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1813 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MS ANGELINE FRYER

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOANNE BELLAMY

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 028689620003

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company