VISCOSE CLOSURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Ferryboat Close Swansea Enterprise Park Swansea SA6 8QN

Company number
01848065
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEALAW (103) LIMITED2 January 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

19/11/2019 November 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 14

View Document

04/11/204 November 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018480650020

View Document

30/10/2030 October 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018480650019

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018480650018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VISCOSE CLOSURES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company