VISCOUNT CATERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2013

Address

VISCOUNT CATERING LIMITED
ST ANN'S WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01037372
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1972
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 11 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
11 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Gray
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeremy Hobbs
17 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Maurice Jones
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Prima Secretary Limited
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Graham Veal
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HEWLETT-PACKARD LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2008

Previous Company Names

MANITOWOC FOODSERVICE UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2011
ENODIS UK LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2010
WELBILT UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2000
GARLAND CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

THE PLACE 175 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7AA
Changed 8 May 2009

SWALLOWFIELD WAY
HAYES
MIDDX
UB3 1DQ
Changed 29 May 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.viscountcatering.co.uk
www.viscountcatering.com
www.viscountcater.ing
www.viscount.catering
www.viscountcatering.org.uk
www.viscountcatering.and
www.viscountcatering.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 27 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 15 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 17 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years