VISCOUNT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

VISCOUNT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
5-7 NORTHGATE
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3HH
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02706850
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£22,222.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
14 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Davies
12 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ann Lumley
19 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
30 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Eric Lumley
18 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

FLEETACE LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

GILCAR WAY
WAKEFIELD EUROPORT
CASTLEFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5QS
Changed 6 Jul 2015

UNIT 6 THE MOORINGS
WATERSIDE INDUSTRIAL
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 1DG
Changed 10 May 2005

CAVENDISH HOUSE
ST ANDREWS COURT
BURLEY STREET
LEEDS LS3 1JY
Changed 4 Feb 1997

8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
Changed 13 Jan 1994

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 1 May 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
5 £31,796.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.viscountenvironmental.co.uk
www.viscountenvironmental.com
www.viscountenvironmental.active
www.viscountenvironmental.net
www.viscountenvironmental.org
www.viscountenvironmental.services
www.viscountenvironmental.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 14 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 5 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 27 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 18 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 24 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last six months