VISICAN LIMITED



Last updated 18 May 2020
Legal registered address
115 PHILLIPS STREET ASTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B6 4PT

Company number
02993638
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 7 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAYTHORN LIMITED27 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/2029 January 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/12/1931 December 201931/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MALCOLM EDWARD RONALD KIRKHAM / 29/04/2019

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MELVILLE FIELDEN CROSSLEY / 29/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company