VISION EXPRESS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mere Way Ruddington Fields Business Park Ruddington Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG11 6NZ

Company number
02939455
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 688 LIMITED11 August 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS DAVID COTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VISION EXPRESS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company