VISION PHARMACEUTICALS LTD



Legal registered address
Fernbank House Tytherington Business Park Macclesfield Cheshire SK10 2XA

Company number
02175795
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2021

Next statement due by 25 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITCO (29) LTD19 May 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

04/10/214 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDRZEJ KULIK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company