VISION SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Address

VISION SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(654 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04858220
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£120,001.00 on 25 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kristine Brooks
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Don Scott
21 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nicolaas Vlok
25 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHJW NO 21 LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/10/2008 FROM
CARRINGTON BUSINESS PARK
CARRINGTON
MANCHESTER
M31 4ZU
Changed 20 Oct 2008

88 WOOD STREET
LONDON EC2V 7AJ
Changed 8 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 15 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 13 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 14 Oct 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years