VISION SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06603416



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
DARWEN HOUSE (2ND FLOOR) WALKER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WALKER ROAD GUIDE BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 2QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2019

Next statement due by 10 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 1620 LIMITED31 July 2008
HLL LINENS LIMITED4 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JONATHAN BRIERLEY WITMERView PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JONATHAN ALEXANDER STORIEView PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED TYLER DENISE BOLDENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company