VISIONCARE MOBILE OPTICIANS LIMITED

Address

VISIONCARE MOBILE OPTICIANS LIMITED
28 CANTERBURY ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 8PL
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05619363
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£300.00 on 4 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rozina Chaudry
22 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Faeeza Chaudry
22 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOBILE VISIONCARE LTD
Changed 6 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

17 CHAPEL STREET
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK16 4DW
Changed 5 Sep 2013

73 TENNYSON AVENUE
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE SK16 5DR
Changed 4 Jul 2006

CONTAINERBASE, COLLEGE ROAD
PERRY BARR
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B44 0DN
Changed 27 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.visioncaremobileopticians.co.uk
www.visioncaremobileopticians.com
www.visioncaremobileopticians.active
www.visioncaremobileopticians.net
www.visioncaremobileopticians.org.uk
www.visioncaremobileopticians.services
www.visioncaremobileopticians.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 28 Jan 2015 2
30 Nov 2013 7 Feb 2014 3
30 Nov 2012 26 Mar 2013 4
30 Nov 2011 13 Feb 2012 3
30 Nov 2010 8 Apr 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code