VISITECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 92 Silverbriar Sunderland Enterprise Park East Sunderland SR5 2TQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£377.80k
Current assets
£1.55m
Fixed assets
£21.46k
Current creditors
£653.19k
Shareholders funds
£910.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03684766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2021

Next statement due by 30 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADEMANAGE LIMITED1 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

04/01/214 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company