VISTA PANELS LIMITED



Address
Unit H1, Prenton Way, North Cheshire Trading Estate, , CH43 3DU

Company number
03006563
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2021

Next statement due by 19 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal registered address
Eurocell Head Office And Distribution Centre High View Road South Normanton Alfreton England DE55 2DT
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.V.C. PANEL AND TRIMS LIMITED16 February 1995
P.V.C. PANELS AND TRIMS LIMITED 31 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 030065630013

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 030065630012

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 030065630011

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VISTA PANELS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company